Parallel sessions chronologically

 

Wednesday March 22

 

  Astrophysics, cosmology and subatomic physics I (chair Kilpua, SOK Hall) Quantum technology I (chair Sillanpää, Nokia Hall) Soft matter and biophysics I (chair Backholm, A304) Physics education research (chairs Kontro and Galambosi, A305)
12:20-12:40 Kislyakova Steele Iivanainen Koskinen
12:40-13:00 (invited) (invited) Sairanen Galambosi
13:00-13:20 Palmerio Sampaio Lehmonen Sihto-Nissilä
13:20-13:40 Lumme Paraoanu Al-Azawi Tuominen
13:40-14:00 Koskela Tuorila Huotari Riuttanen
14:00-14:20 Gent Danilin   Kontro
  Astrophysics, cosmology and subatomic physics II (chair Räsänen, SOK Hall) Condensed matter theory I (chair Burset, Nokia Hall) Applied physics and instrumentation I (chair Majumdar, A304) Optical physics I (chair Shevchenko, C350 Wihuri)
15:00-15:20 Sawala Splettstoesser Hilton Väkeväinen
15:20-15:40 (invited, changed) (invited) Trzaska Guo
15:40-16:00 Vihonen Brandner Puranen Tapio
16:00-16:20 Kärkkäinen Cort Geldhof Nyman
16:20-16:40 Eskola Vanhala Sillanpää Friberg
16:40-
17:00
Viinikainen Potanina    

Thursday March 23

 

  Astrophysics, cosmology and subatomic physics III (chair Tuominen, SOK Hall) Applied physics and instrumentation II (chair Hakala, A304) Computational physics I (chair Holmström, Nokia Hall) Surface physics I (chair Liljeroth, C350 Wihuri)
10:00-10:20 Covi Majumdar Sand Pascual
10:20-10:40 (invited) Borovsky (invited) (invited)
10:40-11:00 Waltari Vänskä Granberg Kezilebieke
11:00-11:20 Siikonen Laiho Tiihonen Burset
11:20-11:40     Hirvonen  
  Soft matter and biophysics II (chair Nonappa, A304) Surface physics II (chair Kumar, C350 Wihuri) Condensed matter theory II (chair Ojanen, Nokia Hall)  
12:20-12:40 Håkansson Repp Leijnse  
12:40-13:00 Vuckovac (invited) (invited)  
13:00-13:20 Sarabadani Schulz Vazquez  
13:20-13:40 Backholm (invited) Linnera  
13:40-14:00 Nonappa (moved!)
Todorovic Zhao  
  Computational physics II (chair Groth, SOK Hall) Cluster and nucleation physics I (chair Vehkamäki, Nokia Hall) Quantum technology II (chair Paraoanu, C350 Wihuri) Optical physics II (chair Daskalakis, A304)
14:40-15:00 Rochford De Yoreo Maisi Turquet
15:00-15:20 (invited) (invited) (invited) Nečada
15:20-15:40 Holm Haapasilta Laitinen Norrman
15:40-16:00 Solanpää Halonen Mastomäki  
16:00-16:20 Komsa      

Friday March 24

 

  Computational physics III (chair Rochford, SOK Hall) Applied physics and instrumentation III (chair Peltonen, A304) Cluster and nucleation physics II (chair Ruuskanen, Nokia Hall)  
10:00-10:20 Ceriotti Möttönen Tikkanen  
10:20-10:40 (invited) Niemelä Passananti  
10:40-11:00 Lahtinen Luukka Prisle  
11:00-11:20 Ketolainen      
11:20-11:40 Keski-Rahkonen      
  Cluster and nucleation physics III (chair Zapadinsky, A304) Computational physics IV (chair Haapasilta, SOK Hall) Condensed matter theory III (chair Brandner, Nokia Hall)  
12:00-12:20 Michaelides Ford Ojanen  
12:20-12:40 (invited) (invited) (invited)  
12:40-13:00 Pakarinen Baibuz Puurtinen  
13:00-13:20   Ghosh    
13:20-13:40   Dvorak    

valid xhtml 1.0 | updated on 2016-10-14 | stylesheet by Teemu Hynninen